RUBIS MBIG MRUBIG MCIS AUST GR CH Draycan Give It All Youve Got

"ZELDA"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
""" ZELDA NEWS FLASH """ THE NEW SENSATION ON THE BLOCK ATTAINS BOB AND TAKES R/UP BEST IN GROUP AT THE 2017 ROYAL BRISBANE EKKA WITH AN ENTRY OF 169 UTILITY DOGS

NO-1 RISING STAR SAINT BERNARD 2013 DOL.

""" NEWSFLASH """ WHAT A WAY TO START THE NEW YEAR ZELDA TAKES PUPPY IN SHOW AND ALSO QUALIFIES FOR PUPPY OF THE YEAR FINALS 2013 AT DURACK QLD.

WELL WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET A WELL PUT TOGETHER YOUNG BITCH WHO CARRIES AN EXCELLENT TOPLINE, AMPLE BONE WITH GOOD SUBSTANCE,GREAT HEAD,AND WELL BALANCED,LOVELY DARK EYE, AND CAN MOVE WITH EXCELLENT REACH AND DRIVE AND SHOWS A POWERFUL STRIDE WITH A LOOK AT ME ATTITUDE.

JUDGES COMMENTS LOCAL,INTERSTATE AND INTERNATIONAL

THIS YOUNG SAINT PUPPY BITCH IS VERY IMPRESSIVE AND IMPOSING ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL PUPPY VERY OUTGOING HAS GOT IT ALL ASWELL AS VERY SOUND WILL BE HARD TO BEAT AS SHE MATURES.

""" NEWS FLASH GAINS HER TITLE AT 9 MTHS """"

ZELDA TAKES 2 x BIG AT THE TENDER AGE OF 9 MTHS AGAINST STRONG AND OLDER OPPOSITION.

ZELDA MAKES HER DEDUT TO THE SHOW RING WITH IMPACT WINNING GROUP CLASSES IN BABY PUPPY AND BABY PUPPY IN SHOW AGAINST STRONG AND OLDER OPPOSITION.



Pedigree
Breed : St Bernard Bred by : Draycan Kennels
Sex : Bitch Owned by : S Guilfoyle
Date of Birth : 16-Jun-12 Handled by : Stacy & Wayne
Call Name : ZELDA Available for stud : N/A
Sire : GR CH COURMAYEURS ZLATON S: SWD COURMAYEURS TRY TO BEAT ME SWE S: NUCH SWD CH COURMAYEURS KEE MARCELLO SWE
D: SWD CH COURMAYEURS PRIVATE EMOTION SWE
D: COURMAYUERS UPTOWN GIRL SWE S: SWD CH TITANERNA ADONIS SWE
D: SWD CH COURMAYEYRS LOOK LIKE AN ANGEL SWE
Dam : CH DRAYCAN CHILL OUT S: CH STINIYASU FAST LANE S: WATAGANMTS MVAGUSTA
D: STINIYASU WILD SIDE
D: DRAYCAN YASU NEW EMERI S: GR CH CONIFERCRK JACARANDA LYMPNE IMP USA
D: CH DRAYCAN YASU NEW ERA


Recent Show Results

  • 6-Oct-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at TAMWORTH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R ROBERTSON NSW)
  • 5-Oct-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at TAMWORTH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR B LUXSTON SA)
  • 29-Sep-13 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WESTERN SUBS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R HENDERSON QLD)
  • 28-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE AP & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS P DECONING STH AFRICA)
  • 27-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR I SMITH NZ)
  • 26-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E ESTRAM NZ)
  • 20-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at COFFS HARBOUR KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R CLEALAND SA)
  • 17-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS D CLARK NZ)
  • 14-Sep-13 CHALL; BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS L CHALMERS NZ)
  • 13-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB (Judge was MR J CLARK NZ)
  • 7-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BEAUDESERT SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR D MC GREEVEY QLD)
  • 6-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at NOOSA AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MS D NORMAN QLD)
  • 1-Sep-13 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR L LOWBRIDGE NSW)
  • 31-Aug-13 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at WONDAI AP & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR B DALY NSW)
  • 30-Aug-13 RES CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M LE CUSSAN NMSW)
  • 18-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at GUNDOG & HEAVY BREEDS CLUB (Judge was MR P FOSTER NSW)
  • 12-Aug-13 1ST JUNIOR BITCH CLASS
    Won at ROYAL BRISBANE SHOW (Judge was MR HARRI LEHKONEN - FINLAND)
  • 11-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at MUDGEE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R WILLIAMS NSW / MRS E BENSON NSW)
  • 10-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at MUDGEE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E BENSON NSW)
  • 4-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at ISIS & DIST CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS M COURTNEY - REID SA)
  • 3-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at ISIS & DIST CANINE CLUB (Judge was MR J BURGESS QLD)
  • 28-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL ASSOC (Judge was MRS M HANLEY NSW)
  • 27-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at MT GRAVATT AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR A BROWN QLD)
  • 21-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS VJ HUTTON NSW)
  • 20-Jul-13 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L BRAND NSW)
  • 19-Jul-13 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR W GODFREY SA)
  • 7-Jul-13 RES CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR P PISTWUTTINAN THAILAND)
  • 6-Jul-13 RES CHALL BITCH JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR F LEUNG HONG KONG)
  • 5-Jul-13 HALL BITCH BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at LAIDLEY SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR A ADDICOTT QLD)
  • 9-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR C BETT CANADA)
  • 8-Jun-13 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF QLD (Judge was MS S BOND WA)
  • 7-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at CABOOLTURE AP & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS G GUKBRANSEN NZ)
  • 2-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at ISIS & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S BROWN NSW)
  • 1-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at GIN GIN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MS C STUART NSW)
  • 30-May-13 CHALL BITCH BOB R/UP BIG PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at BUNDABERG SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R SEARE QLD)
  • 26-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at MARY BOROUGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR P BENNETT SA)
  • 25-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS C CAMAC VIC)
  • 24-May-13 CHALL BITCH BOB PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at MARYBOROUGH & HERVEY BAY SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS S TRINGHAM QLD)
  • 18-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BROOKFEILD SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS V KNOPKE QLD)
  • 17-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BOONAH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS A EVERSON QLD)
  • 15-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at [PSWICH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS M ROSE QLD)
  • 12-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at WATERLOO BAY KENNEL (Judge was MRS N ZIMMERLE QLD)
  • 11-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at CROWS NEST AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS K HADDON QLD)
  • 6-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at MAREE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R COLLICUTT TAS)
  • 5-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at EIDSVOLD SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MS M HOY NSW)
  • 4-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at SOUTH BURNETT NATIONAL KINAROY (Judge was MRS H WEIL QLD)
  • 4-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R RAPHS NSW)
  • 3-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at MILLMERRAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS V SPENCE QLD)
  • 28-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE DOGS SPORTS INC (Judge was MRS H MORRISON TAS)
  • 27-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MR W BURTON NSW)
  • 27-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE DOGS SPORTS INC (Judge was MRS L CHALMERS NZ)
  • 26-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MRS J BRAY NSW)
  • 26-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE P & A SOCIETY (Judge was MR T KERLEY SA)
  • 25-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MS N ABELA NSW)
  • 24-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH /PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at MACLEAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS A SPANSWICK NSW)
  • 21-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at WOODENBONG SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS G GOLLER QLD)
  • 20-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED AND HER TITLE ATTAINED
    Won at NANANGO AP & M SOCIETY (Judge was MR B LUXTON SA)
  • 19-Apr-13 1ST 6/12 MTHS S/STAKES CHALL BITCH BOB BIG/ PUPPY IN GROUP / PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at NANANGO ABKC (Judge was MR R CLEALAND SA)
  • 14-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M CARTER SA)
  • 13-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at GAYNDAH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS W SMITH QLD)
  • 11-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at ROYAL AGRIC SOCIETY OF QLD (Judge was MR R SCOGGINS USA)
  • 7-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at PINE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR C GIRLING SA)
  • 6-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB / PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at WARWICK SHOW & RODEO SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R LANE QLD)
  • 30-Mar-13 BEST OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at THE SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF NSW (Judge was MRS L ROWLES NSW)
  • 29-Mar-13 BEST OPPOSITE PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at SYDNEY ROYAL DOG SHOW (Judge was MRS B MUELLER SWITZERLAND)
  • 24-Mar-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BEAUDESERT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR N LEMO / CROATIA)
  • 23-Mar-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / BEST IN GROUP / OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at GOOMERI & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR V JONES QLD)
  • 17-Mar-13 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at TWEED RIVER CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS E KNOX NSW)
  • 16-Mar-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at MURGON SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS G HOVEY - JACOBS QLD)
  • 15-Mar-13 Res challenge bitch r/up bob puppy in group
    Won at Tweed river canine club (Judge was mr J Forbes nsw)
  • 9-Mar-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at PROSTON PA & H SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J ARMTY S QLD)
  • 16-Feb-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP / PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at CLIFTON SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS S TAYLOR QLD)
  • 16-Feb-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at REDCLIFFE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M STARKEY QLD)
  • 2-Feb-13 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at BEENLIEGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS K O'BRIEN SA)
  • 20-Jan-13 RES CHALL BITCH / MINOR PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M MARKOTANY NSW)
  • 19-Jan-13 RES CHALL BITCH / MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP/ MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS B DAINES NSW)
  • 13-Jan-13 RES CHALL BITCH / MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS S SLOANE TAS)
  • 13-Jan-13 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at GAYNDAH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS W SMITH QLD)
  • 12-Jan-13 MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BLYTHE TAS)
  • 1-Jan-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB BEST PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S BRUNO QLD / MRS H WEIL QLD)
  • 31-Dec-12 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR A D WEIL QLD)
  • 9-Dec-12 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at COMBINED CCC CLUB SUB COMMITTEE (Judge was MS M HOY NSW / MS B DAINES NSW)
  • 8-Dec-12 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at COMBINED CCC CLUB SUB COMMITTEE (Judge was MR A BURT VIC)
  • 1-Dec-12 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS C BIRCH VIC)
  • 30-Nov-12 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M MARTIN VIC)
  • 17-Nov-12 1ST 3-6 MTHS S/STAKES / BABY OF BREED
    Won at BANGALOW AGRIC INDUST SOCIETY (Judge was MR W STEPHENSON NSW / MRS H BEASLEY NS)
  • 11-Nov-12 BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR J CONNELL TAS / MRS I GYLNN SA)
  • 10-Nov-12 1ST 3-6 MTHS S/STAKES / BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS I GLYNN SA / MS S FOSTER SA)
  • 9-Nov-12 2ND 3-6 MTHS S/STAKES / BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KC (Judge was MRS I GLYNN SA / MR S MUNTON TAS)
  • 6-Nov-12 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at MAREE KENNEL CLUB MELBUORNE CUP SHOW (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN QLD / MS G GOLLER QLD)
  • 4-Nov-12 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R LOTT SA)
  • 3-Nov-12 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E MAITLAND SA)
  • 2-Nov-12 1ST 3-6 S/STAKES / BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at TWEED RIVER AGRIC SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR G MINCHINTON QLD / MR W STEPHENSON NS)
  • 27-Oct-12 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at ALSTONVILLE AGRIC SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R WILLIAMS NSW)
  • 14-Oct-12 2 ND 3/6 MTHS SWEEPSTAKES / BEST BABY OF BREED
    Won at HERVEY BSY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS DD PATERSON SA)
  • 13-Oct-12 2ND 3/6 MTHS SWEEPSTAKES / BEST BABY BREED
    Won at HERVEY BAY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R CLELAND SA)
  • 7-Oct-12 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at COMBINES CCC SUBS COMMITTEE (Judge was MRS A HOLMAN QLD)
  • 6-Oct-12 BEST BABY OF BREED
    Won at DOY SUPPORT COMMITTEE (Judge was MRS B BALLAM QLD)
  • 6-Oct-12 BEST BABY OF BREED
    Won at DOY SUPPORT COMMITTEE (Judge was MRS S TRINGHAM QLD)
  • 5-Oct-12 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR I RASMUSSEN QLD)
  • 30-Sep-12 BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP / BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at WESTERN SUBS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR B ANDERSON NZ / MRS K HARDWICK NZ)
  • 22-Sep-12 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at NIMBIN A & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR W CHAMBERS QLD)
  • 16-Sep-12 BEST BABY PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at DARLING DOWNS KENNL CLUB (Judge was MR M DERBYSHIRE NSW)

 


Contact Details

Stacy Guilfoyle
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0418 152 289
Email : [email protected]