BIS,MBIG, MRUBIG, AUST GR CH Draycan Indulge In Cooper

"COOPER"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
" NEWS FLASH " ATTAINES HIS GRAND TITLE "

COOPER WINS BEST OF BREED AT THE 2013 PRESTIGIOUS SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW.
COOPER ALSO WINS BEST OF BREED AT THIS YEARS 2013 "EKKA" ROYAL BRISBANE SHOW GREAT EFFORT FOR THIS YOUNG DOG.


COOPER WINS BEST IN SHOW ALL BREEDS AT 16 MTHS OLD

NO-2 RISING STAR SAINT BERNARD 2012

THIS AWESOME YOUNG BOY HAS A LOVELY TEMPERMENT VERY OUTGOING AND WILLING TO PLEASE HAS GREAT MOVEMENT WITH GREAT REACH AND DRIVE EXCELLENT BONE AND SUBSTANCE IMPRESSIVE OUTLINE ON STACK HOLDS HIMSELF WELL AND IS A POWERFULL YOUNG DOG AT ONLY 10 MTHS OLD WILL TURN HEADS AS HE MATURES AND HIS SHOW CAREER CONTINUES.


"""""" JUDGES COMMENTS """""

POWERFULL AND IMPRESSIVE YOUNG DOG, HEAD DEVELOPING WELL, EXCELLENT LENGTH OF LEG - ALL IN PROPORTION AND GREAT LEVEL TOPLINE CARRIES HEAD CORRECTLY HARD TO LOOK PAST - OVERALL POWERFUL TYPE.

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK ALL THE LOCAL,INTERSTATE AND VISITING INTERNATIONAL JUDGES THAT HAVE ACKNOWLEGED THE TYPE,POWER AND REACH OF THIS YOUNG DOG.


Pedigree
Breed : St Bernard Bred by : Stacy Guilfoyle
Sex : Dog Owned by : Stacy Guilfoyle
Date of Birth : 27-Jun-11 Handled by : Stacy & Wayne
Call Name : COOPER Available for stud : No
Sire : METHUSELA PURE INDULGENCE S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : CH DRAYCAN CHILL OUT S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 5-Nov-13 CHALL DOG BOB BIG OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at MAREE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R HARTMIRE QLD)
  • 2-Nov-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at MARYBOROUHG KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M DERBYSHIER NSW)
  • 6-Oct-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at TAMWORTH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R ROBERTSON NSW)
  • 5-Oct-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at TAMWORTH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR B LUXSTON SA)
  • 29-Sep-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at WESTERN SUBS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R HENDERSON QLD)
  • 28-Sep-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE AP & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS P DECONING STH AFRICA)
  • 27-Sep-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR I SMITH NZ)
  • 26-Sep-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E EKSTRAM NZ)
  • 20-Sep-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at COFFS HARBOUR KENNEL SA (Judge was MR R CLEADLAND SA)
  • 17-Sep-13 RES CHALL DOG
    Won at BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS D CLARK NZ)
  • 14-Sep-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS L CHALMERS NZ)
  • 13-Sep-13 CHALL DOG BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB (Judge was MR J CLARK NZ)
  • 1-Sep-13 CHSLL DOG BOB R/UP BIG INTER IN GROUP
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR L LOWBRIDGE NSW)
  • 31-Aug-13 CHALL DOG BOB INTER IN GROUP
    Won at WONDAI AP & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR B DALY NSW)
  • 30-Aug-13 CHALL DOG INTER OF BREED
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M LE CUSSAN NSW)
  • 12-Aug-13 CHALL DOG BOB 14PTS 1ST OPEN DOG CLASS
    Won at ROYAL BRISBANE SHOW (Judge was MR HARRI LEHKONEN - FINLAND)
  • 4-Aug-13 CHALL DOG BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at ISIS & DIST CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS M COURTNEY - RIED SA)
  • 3-Aug-13 CHALL DOG BOB R/UP BIG INTER IN GROUP
    Won at ISIS & DIST CANINE CLUB (Judge was MR J BURGESS QLD)
  • 27-Jul-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at MT GRAVATT AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR A BROWN QLD)
  • 21-Jul-13 CHALL DOG BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS V J HUTTON NSW)
  • 20-Jul-13 CHALL DOG BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L BRAND NSW)
  • 19-Jul-13 CHALL DOG BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR W GODFREY SA)
  • 7-Jul-13 RES CHALL DOG AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR P PISTWUTTINAN THAILAND)
  • 6-Jul-13 RES CHALL DOG OPEN OF BREED
    Won at BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR L LEUNG HONG KONG)
  • 5-Jul-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at LAIDLEY SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR A ADDICOTT QLD)
  • 21-Jun-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at ROSEWOOD AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R NAGEL NSW)
  • 16-Jun-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at QUEENSLAND KENNEL COUNCIL (Judge was MRS K ELDRED NSW)
  • 15-Jun-13 RES CHALL DOG AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at QUEENSLAND KENNEL COUNCIL (Judge was MRS E JOSEPH VIC)
  • 9-Jun-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR C BETT CANADA)
  • 8-Jun-13 BEST OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF QLD (Judge was MS S BOND WA)
  • 2-Jun-13 CHALL BOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S TRINGHAM QLD)
  • 1-Jun-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at GUNDOG AND HEAVY BREED CLUB (Judge was MS K MCGIUE QLD)
  • 25-May-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at RESK.PA & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J CROAD QLD)
  • 12-May-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at WATERLOO BAY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS N ZIMMERLE QLD)
  • 11-May-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at CROWS NEST AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS K HADDON QLD)
  • 6-May-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at MAREE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R COLLICUTT TAS)
  • 5-May-13 CHALL DOG BOB R/UP BIG AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R RALPHS NSW)
  • 5-May-13 CHALL DOG BOB R/UP BIG AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at EIDSVOLD SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MS M HOY NSW)
  • 3-May-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at MILLMERRAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS V SPENCE QLD)
  • 28-Apr-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE DOG SPORTS INC (Judge was MRS H MORRISON TAS)
  • 27-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB R/UP BIG AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION INC (Judge was MR W BURTON NSW)
  • 27-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB / AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE DOGS SPORTS INC (Judge was MRS L CHALMER NZ)
  • 26-Apr-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE P&A SOCIETY (Judge was MR T KERLEY SA)
  • 26-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST OF BREED
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MRS J BRAY NSW)
  • 25-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB R/UP BIG / AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MS N ABELA NSW)
  • 24-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at MACLEAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS A SPANSWICK NSW)
  • 21-Apr-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST BREED OF BREED
    Won at KENNEL ASSOC OF QLD (Judge was MR S TASSAN QLD)
  • 20-Apr-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST OF BREED
    Won at MT PERRY SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J IRELAND QLD)
  • 19-Apr-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at KILCOY AP & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR C WOODROW QLD)
  • 14-Apr-13 CHALL DOG / BOB / AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M CARTER SA)
  • 13-Apr-13 CHALL DOG / BOB / BIG AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at GAYNDAH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS W SMITH QLD)
  • 11-Apr-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at ROYAL AGRIC SOCIETY OF QLD (Judge was MR R SCOGGINS USA)
  • 7-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST OF BREED
    Won at PINE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR C GIRLING SA)
  • 6-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at WARWICK SHOW & RODEO SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R LANE QLD)
  • 3-Apr-13 CHALL DOG BOB AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at MILLMERRAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS V SPENCE QLD)
  • 30-Mar-13 CHALL DOG / OPPOSITE AUST BRED IN SHOW
    Won at THE SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF NSW (Judge was MRS L ROWLES NSW)
  • 29-Mar-13 CHALL DOG / BOB
    Won at SYDNEY ROYAL DOG SHOW (Judge was MRS B MUELLER SWEDEN)
  • 24-Mar-13 CHALL DOG BOB / R/UP IN GROUP AUST BRED IN BREED
    Won at BEAUDESRT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR N LEMO / CROATIA)
  • 23-Mar-13 CHALL DOG / AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at GOOMERI & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR V JONES QLD)
  • 17-Mar-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at TWEED RIVER CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS E KNOX)
  • 16-Mar-13 Challenge Dog r/up bob Aust bred in group
    Won at Mutton show society (Judge was Mrs g honey Jacobs QLD)
  • 15-Mar-13 Challenge dog Aust of breed
    Won at Tweed river canine club (Judge was mr j Forbes nsw)
  • 9-Mar-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB /AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at PROSTON PA & H SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J ARMATYS QLD)
  • 16-Feb-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB
    Won at CLIFTON SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS S TAYLOR QLD)
  • 16-Feb-13 CHALL DOG / BOB
    Won at REDCLIFFE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S STARKEY QLD)
  • 2-Feb-13 CHALL DOG BOB / AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at BEENLIEGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS K O'BRIEN SA)
  • 20-Jan-13 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M MARKOTANY NSW)
  • 19-Jan-13 CHALL DOG BOB / AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS B DAINES NSW)
  • 13-Jan-13 CHALL DOG BOB / R UP IN GROUP / AUST IN BRED IN GROUP
    Won at DARLIMNG DOWNS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS T SLOANE TAS)
  • 12-Jan-13 CHALL DOG / BOB
    Won at DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BLYTHE TAS)
  • 1-Jan-13 CHALL DOG / BOB
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S BRUNO QLD)
  • 31-Dec-12 CHALL DOG / BOB
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR A D WEIL QLD)
  • 9-Dec-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at COMBINED CCC CLUB SUB COMMITTEE (Judge was MS M HOY NSW)
  • 8-Dec-12 Challenge dog bob junior of breed
    Won at Combined ccc club sub committee (Judge was Mr A BURT vIC)
  • 1-Dec-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS C BIRCH VIC)
  • 30-Nov-12 CHALL DOG BOB / R/UP IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M MARTIN VIC)
  • 17-Nov-12 CHALL DOG R / UP BOB
    Won at BANGALOW AGRIC INDUST SOCIETY (Judge was MRS H BEASLEY NSW)
  • 11-Nov-12 RES CHALL DOG
    Won at COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR J CONNELL TAS)
  • 10-Nov-12 CHALL DOG / R/UP BOB
    Won at COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS S FOSTER SA)
  • 9-Nov-12 RES CHALL DOG
    Won at COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS I GLYNN SA)
  • 6-Nov-12 CHALL DOG / R/UP BOB
    Won at MAREE KENNEL CLUB MELBOURNE CUP SHOW (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN QLD)
  • 4-Nov-12 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB
    Won at MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R LOTT SA)
  • 3-Nov-12 CHALL DOG
    Won at MARYBOROGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E MAITLAND SA)
  • 2-Nov-12 BEST IN SHOW / BIG / JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at TWEED RIVER AGRIC SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR W STEVENSON NSW)
  • 27-Oct-12 CHALL DOG BOB /BEST IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at ALSTONVILLE AGRIC SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R WILLIAMS NSW)
  • 20-Oct-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at PISWICH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR J BLACK VIC)
  • 20-Oct-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR S YIANNOU QLD)
  • 14-Oct-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at WATERLOO BAY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E GUNTER NSW / MRSL BLACK VIC)
  • 13-Oct-12 CHALL DOG R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WATERLOO BAY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M GUNTER NSW)
  • 7-Oct-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at COMBINED CCC CLUB SUB COMMITTEE (Judge was MRS A HOLMAN QLD)
  • 6-Oct-12 CHALL DOG JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at DOY SUPPORT COMMITTEE (Judge was MRS S TRINGHAM QLD)
  • 5-Oct-12 CHALL DOG
    Won at KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR I RASMUSEN QLD)
  • 16-Sep-12 RES CHALL DOG R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M DERBYSHIRE NSW)
  • 14-Sep-12 RES CHALL DOG / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at ALLORA KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S CROZIER NSW)
  • 8-Sep-12 RES CHALL DOG / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BEAUDESERT SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R HENDERSON QLD)
  • 2-Sep-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS B MARKER QLD)
  • 1-Sep-12 CHALL DOG BOB/ JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at W3ONDAI AP & I SOCIETY INC (Judge was MR L BUTLER NSW)
  • 4-Aug-12 RES CHALL DOG
    Won at PINE RIVERS AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS L STEVENS ACT)
  • 29-Jul-12 CHALL DOG BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at LADIES KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MR M JOHNSTON NSW)
  • 28-Jul-12 RES CHALL DOG / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at MT GRAVATT AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR G KERR QLD)
  • 28-Jul-12 JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MR D BOURNE NSW)
  • 22-Jul-12 CHALL DOG BOB /JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MRS K CANNON NSW)
  • 14-Jul-12 RES CHALL DOG / R/UP BOB / AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at SAMFORD & DIST SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER QLD)
  • 29-Jun-12 chall dog
    Won at lismore & dist kennel club (Judge was ms k king sa)
  • 23-Jun-12 res chall dog junior of breed
    Won at woodford show society (Judge was mr j lewington sa)
  • 22-Jun-12 RES CHALL / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at ROSEWOOD A & H ASSOCATION (Judge was MRS C RAFTON NSW)
  • 17-Jun-12 RES CHALL DOG
    Won at QUEENSLAND KENNEL COUNCIL (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACH QLD)
  • 16-Jun-12 chall dog / junior of breed
    Won at queensland kennel council (Judge was mr d weil qld)
  • 11-Jun-12 res chall dog
    Won at western subs kennel club (Judge was mr d tjahjono ind)
  • 10-Jun-12 chall dog bob / junior of breed
    Won at ipswich kennel club (Judge was mr b jenkins sth africa)
  • 9-Jun-12 best opp junior in show
    Won at saint bernard club of qld (Judge was mr s zeilinski usa)
  • 3-Jun-12 res ch dog / junior of breed
    Won at lockyer valley kc (Judge was mrs t mcdonald qld)
  • 2-Jun-12 res chall dog
    Won at csm sts sub comm (Judge was mrs j bald tas)
  • 26-May-12 res chall / junior of breed
    Won at esk pa & i society (Judge was mr w chambers qld)
  • 7-May-12 chall dog r/up bob / junior of breed
    Won at maree kennel club (Judge was mr r howell qld)
  • 5-May-12 chall dog bob junior in group
    Won at clarence dog sports (Judge was mrs j weekes vic)
  • 5-May-12 chall dog r/up bob / junior of breed
    Won at dogs nsw northern region (Judge was mr e pckering nsw)
  • 4-May-12 chall dog junior of breed
    Won at clarence pa &i society (Judge was mrs j campbell vic)
  • 4-May-12 chall dog r/up bob junior of breed
    Won at nsw northern region (Judge was mrs e benson nsw)
  • 3-May-12 chall dog junior of breed
    Won at clarence dog sports inc (Judge was mrs h beasley nsw)
  • 2-May-12 CHALL DOG JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at MACLEAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J CROAD QLD)
  • 22-Apr-12 RES CHALL DOG R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MRS D SMITH QLD)
  • 22-Apr-12 BEST DOG JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MRS U GREENWOOD QLD)

 


Contact Details

Stacy Guilfoyle
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0418 152 289
Email : [email protected]