BIS RUBIS BISS RUBISS MBIG MCIS AUST GR CH Draycan Indulge in Brandy

"Brandy"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
DRAYCAN KENNELS ARE PROUD TO HAVE BRANDY REPRESNT THE BREED AS THE ONLY SAINT BERNARD QUALIFYING FINALIST AT THE PUPPY OF THE YEAR HELD AT DURACK

NO-1 RISING STAR SAINT BERNARD 2012


""""" NEWS FLASH """"

BRANDY WINS BEST IN SHOW AT THE NSW SAINT BERNARD CLUB SPECIALTY SHOW 2013.



BRANDY IS A POWERFUL,SUBSTANTIAL,SMOOTH GIRL WHO IS ALREADY TURNING HEADS AND HAS MADE HER PRESENCE KNOWN IN THE SHOW RING. SHOWN SPARINGLY TO START BUT WITH IMPACT NOW CHALLENGING OLDER BITCHES,THIS BITCH POWERS AND COVERS THE GROUND EFFORTLESSLY.

""" JUDGES COMMENTS """"

LOVELY YOUNG BITCH,GREAT OUTLINE WELL PUT TOGETHER,MAGIC ON THE STACK,BEAUTIFUL FRONT WITH EXCELLENT REACH AND DRIVE,HOLD TOPLINE WELL ON THE MOVE,EXCELLENT BODY PROPORTIONS AND VERY PLEASING HEAD WILL BE HARD TO BEAT ON MATURITY.

THIS MOVEMENT PICTURE ILLUSTRATES WHY JUDGES'ARE MAKING FAVOURABLE COMMENTS ON THIS POWERFUL,YOUNG BITCH.


Pedigree
Breed : St Bernard Bred by : Stacy Guilfoyle
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Stacy Guilfoyle
Date of Birth : 27-Jun-11 Handled by : Stacy & Wayne
Call Name : Brandy Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Methusela Pure Indulgence S: gr ch tai yuan pure influence imp nzl S: am ch opdykes under the influence usa
D: tai yuan twice as nice nzl
D: ch tai yuan debt o'honour to methusela imp nzl S: nz ch tai yuan call o'time nzl
D: nz ch methusela magic moment
Dam : CH Draycan Chill Out S: ch stiniyasu fast lane S: wataganmts mvagusta
D: stiniyasu wildside
D: draycan yasu new emeri S: gr ch conifercrk jacaranda lympne imp usa
D: ch draycan yasu new era


Recent Show Results

  • 1-Sep-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR L LOWBRIDGE NSW)
  • 31-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at WONDAI A.P & I SOCIETY (Judge was MR B DALY NSW)
  • 30-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / R/UP BIG OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M LE CUSSAN NSW)
  • 12-Aug-13 CHALL BITCH 11PTS 1ST OPEN BITCH CLASS
    Won at ROYAL BRISBANE SHOW (Judge was MR HARRI LEHKONEN - FINLAND)
  • 27-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL ASSOC (Judge was MR W MOONEY VIC)
  • 21-Jul-13 RES CHALL BITCH OPEN OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS V J HUTTON NSW)
  • 20-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L BRAND NSW)
  • 19-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB OPEN OF BREED
    Won at BRUNSWICK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR W GODFREY SA)
  • 7-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR P PISTWUTTINAN THAILAND)
  • 6-Jul-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at BEENLEIGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR F LEUNG HONG KONG)
  • 5-Jul-13 RES CH BITCH INTER OF BREED
    Won at LAIDLEY SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR A ADDICOTT QLD)
  • 21-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at ROSEWOOD AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R NAGEL NSW)
  • 16-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER IN GROUP
    Won at QUEENS LAND KENNEL COUNCIL (Judge was MRS K ELDRED NSW)
  • 15-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at QUEENSLAND KENNEL COUNCIL (Judge was MRS E JOSEPH VIC)
  • 8-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BIS
    Won at SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF QLD (Judge was MS S BOND WA)
  • 2-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S TRINGHAM QLD)
  • 1-Jun-13 CHALL BITCH BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at GUNDOG AND HEAVY BREEDS CLUB (Judge was MS K MCGHIE QLD)
  • 25-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at ESK P.A & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J CROAD QLD)
  • 18-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH
    Won at BROOKFIELD FEILD SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS V KNOPKE QLD)
  • 17-May-13 CHALL BITCH BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at BOONAH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS A EVERSON QLD)
  • 15-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB AUST BRED OF BREED
    Won at IPSWICH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS M ROSE QLD)
  • 12-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH
    Won at WATERLOO BAY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS N ZIMMERELE QLD)
  • 11-May-13 RES CHALL BITCH INTER OF BREED
    Won at CROWS NEST AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS K HADDON QLD)
  • 6-May-13 CHALL BITCH
    Won at MAREE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R COLLICUTT TAS)
  • 5-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER IN GROUP
    Won at EIDSVOLD SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MS M HOY NSW)
  • 4-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R RAPHS NSW)
  • 3-May-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at MILLMERRAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS V SPENCE QLD)
  • 27-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MR W BURTON NSW)
  • 27-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE DOG SPORTS INC (Judge was MRS L CHALMERS NZ)
  • 26-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / INTER OF BREED
    Won at CLARENCE P & A SOCIETY (Judge was MR T KERLEY SA)
  • 25-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MS N ABELA NSW)
  • 24-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at MACLEAN SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS A SPANSWICK NSW)
  • 20-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH BOB / BIG INTER IN GROUP
    Won at MT PEERY SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J IRELAND QLD)
  • 19-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH BOB /INTER OF BREED
    Won at KILCOY AP&I SOCIETY (Judge was MR C WOODROW QLD)
  • 14-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M CARTER SA)
  • 13-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH
    Won at GAYNDAH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS W SMITH QLD)
  • 11-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at ROYAL AGRIC SOCIETY OF QLD (Judge was MR R SCOGGINS USA)
  • 7-Apr-13 CHALL BITCH
    Won at PINE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR C GIRLING SA)
  • 6-Apr-13 RES CHALL BITCH INTER OF BREED
    Won at WARWICK SHOW & RODEO SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R LANE QLD)
  • 30-Mar-13 BEST IN SHOW / INTER IN SHOW /
    Won at THE SAINT BERNARD CLUB OF NSW (Judge was MRS L ROWLES NSW)
  • 29-Mar-13 RES CHALL BITCH
    Won at SYDNEY ROYAL DOG SHOW (Judge was MRS B MUELLER - SWITZERLAND)
  • 24-Mar-13 RES CHALL BITCH / INTER OF BREED
    Won at BEAUDESERT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR N LEMO CROATIA)
  • 23-Mar-13 RES CHALL BITCH / R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at GOOMERI & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR V JONES QLD)
  • 17-Mar-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at TWEED RIVER CANINE CLUB (Judge was MRS E KNOX NSW)
  • 16-Mar-13 CHALL BITCH BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at OAKEY AP & R SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R SEARE QLD)
  • 15-Mar-13 Challenge bitch bob inter of breed
    Won at Tweed river canine club (Judge was mr J Forbes nsw)
  • 9-Mar-13 RES CHALL BITCH / INTER IN GROUP
    Won at PROSTON PA & H SOCIETY (Judge was MRS J ARMATYS QLD)
  • 16-Feb-13 RES CHALL BITCH / INTER OF BREED
    Won at CLIFTON SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS S TAYLOR QLD)
  • 16-Feb-13 RES CHALL BITCH / INTER OF BREED
    Won at REDCLIFFE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M STARKEY QLD)
  • 2-Feb-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BREED
    Won at BEENLIEGH & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS K O'BRIEN SA)
  • 27-Jan-13 CHALL DOG BOB R/UP BIG AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at DOGS NSW NORTHERN REGION COASTAL (Judge was MR W BURTON NSW)
  • 21-Jan-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB INTER OF BRED
    Won at ROSEWOOD AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS R NAGEL NSW)
  • 20-Jan-13 CHALL BITCH / BOB
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M MARKOTANY NSW)
  • 19-Jan-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS B DAINES NSW)
  • 13-Jan-13 CHALL BITCH R /UP BOB
    Won at DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS T SLOAN TAS)
  • 12-Jan-13 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at DARLING DOWNS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BLYTHE TAS)
  • 31-Dec-12 CHALL BITCH / RUP BOB
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR A D WEIL QLD)
  • 9-Dec-12 CHALL BITCH R /UP BOB
    Won at cCOMBINED CCC CLUBS SUBS COMMITTEE (Judge was MS M HOY NSW)
  • 8-Dec-12 RES CHALL BITCH
    Won at COMBINED CCC CLUB SUB COMMITTEE (Judge was MR A BURT VIC)
  • 1-Dec-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS C BIRCH VIC)
  • 30-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at LOCKYER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M MARTIN VIC)
  • 17-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH BOB / BIG / JUNIOR IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at BANGALOW AGRIC INDUST SOCIETY (Judge was MRS H BEASLEY NSW / MR W STEPHENSON NSW)
  • 11-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP / JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at COMKBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR J CONNELL TAS / MRS I GLYNN SA)
  • 10-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH BOB / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at COMBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS S FOSTER SA)
  • 9-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at COMKBINED NORTHERN RIVERS KC (Judge was MRS I GLYNN SA)
  • 6-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH BOB / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at MARRE KENNEL CLUB MELBOURNE CUP SHOW (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN QLD)
  • 4-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R LOTT SA)
  • 2-Nov-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at TWEED RIVER AGRIC SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR W STEPHENSON NSW)
  • 14-Oct-12 CHALL BITCH BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at HERVEY BAY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS DD PATERSON SA)
  • 13-Oct-12 CHALL BITCH BOB / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at HERVEY BAY KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R CLELAND SA)
  • 7-Oct-12 CHALL BITCH
    Won at COMBINED CCC SUB COMMITTEE (Judge was MRS A HOLMAN QLD)
  • 5-Oct-12 RES CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at KYOGLE & DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR I RASMUSSEN QLD)
  • 30-Sep-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WESTERN SUBS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR C SCOTT NZ)
  • 30-Sep-12 CHALL BITCH BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WESTERN SUBS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR B ANDERSON NZ)
  • 15-Sep-12 JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at ALLORA KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS R RALPHS NSW)
  • 7-Sep-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at NOOSA AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MT K IGGELTON QLD)
  • 31-Aug-12 CHALL BITCH BOB/ JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at BURNETT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS C BUTLER NSW)
  • 5-Aug-12 CHALL BOB / JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at NORTHERN CLASSIC KEN CLUB (Judge was MISS J JONES VIC)
  • 4-Aug-12 RES CHALL BITCH / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at PINE RIVERS AH & I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS L STEVENS ACT)
  • 22-Jul-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB
    Won at KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MRS K CANNON NSW)
  • 14-Jul-12 RES CHALL BITCH / JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at SAMFORD & DIST SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER QLD)
  • 6-Jul-12 junior in group
    Won at laidley a & i society (Judge was mrs k nichols qld)
  • 29-Jun-12 res chall bitch r/up bob puppy of breed
    Won at lismore & dist kennel club (Judge was ms k king sa)
  • 24-Jun-12 RES CHALL BITCH / PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BEENLEIGH & DIST KENNEL (Judge was MR D MIRAGLA BRAZIL)
  • 23-Jun-12 chall bitch r/up bob puppy in group
    Won at woodford show society (Judge was mr j lewingto sa)
  • 23-Jun-12 puppy of breed
    Won at beenleigh & dist kennel club (Judge was mr mr k harris phillpines)
  • 22-Jun-12 CHALL BITCH BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at ROSEWOOD & H ASSOCATION (Judge was MRS C RAFTON NSW)
  • 17-Jun-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at QQUEENSLAND KENNEL COUNCIL (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACH QLD)
  • 16-Jun-12 res chall bitch r/up bob / puppy of breed
    Won at queensland kennel council (Judge was mr d weil qld)
  • 11-Jun-12 chall bitch / bob / puppy of breed
    Won at western subs kennel club (Judge was mr d tjahjono ind)
  • 10-Jun-12 chall bitch /puppy of breed
    Won at ipswich kennel club (Judge was mr b jenkins sth afr)
  • 9-Jun-12 best puppy in show
    Won at saint bernard club of qld (Judge was mr s zielinski usa)
  • 3-Jun-12 chall bitch bob / puppy in group
    Won at lockyer valley kc (Judge was mrs t mcdonald qld)
  • 2-Jun-12 chall bitch r/up bob/ puppy in group / puppy in show
    Won at csm sts sub comm (Judge was mrs j bald tas / mr m lecussan nsw)
  • 1-Jun-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB / PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at LOWOOD SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS L HARWOOD VIC)
  • 26-May-12 chall bitch r/up bob / puppy of breed
    Won at esk pa & i society (Judge was mr w chambers qld)
  • 18-May-12 CHALL BITCH R/UP BOB PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at IPSWICH SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MR P COUSINS QLD)
  • 7-May-12 res chall bitch r/up bob/ puppy of breed
    Won at maree kennel club (Judge was mr r howell qld)
  • 6-May-12 res chall bitch puppy of breed
    Won at clarence dog sports (Judge was mrs j ashton sa)
  • 5-May-12 chall bitch bob puppy of breed / 3rd 9-12 mths s/stakes
    Won at clarence dog sports (Judge was mrs j weekes vic / mrs j ashton sa)
  • 5-May-12 challm bitch bob /puppy of breed
    Won at dogs nsw northern region (Judge was mr e pickering nsw)
  • 4-May-12 chall bitch bob / puppy of breed
    Won at dogs nsw northern region (Judge was mrs e benson nsw)
  • 4-May-12 chall bitch bob / 2nd 9/12 mth s/stakes puppy in group
    Won at clarence pa &i society (Judge was mrs j campbell vic/mrs j weekes vic)
  • 3-May-12 chall bitch bob /puppy of breed
    Won at clarence dog sports inc (Judge was mrs h beasley nsw)
  • 2-May-12 RES CHALL /R/UP BOB BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at MACLEAN SHOW SOCIETY INC (Judge was MRS J CROAD QLD)
  • 30-Apr-12 2ND 9/12 S/STAKES RES CHALL BITCH PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BONVILLE DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS A EVERSON / MRS W SLAYTER NSW)
  • 29-Apr-12 CHALL BITCH BOB PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at BONVILLE DIST KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR A JONES TAS)
  • 28-Apr-12 chall bitch bob puppy of breed
    Won at bonville dist kennel club (Judge was mrs w slatyer nsw)
  • 22-Apr-12 BEST BITCH PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MRS U GREENWOOD QLD)
  • 22-Apr-12 CHALL BITCH
    Won at KENNEL ASSOC QLD (Judge was MRS D SMITH QLD)
  • 19-Apr-12 CHALL BITCH BOB
    Won at KILCOY AP&I SOCIETY (Judge was MRS V SCHNEIDER QLD)

 


Contact Details

Stacy Guilfoyle
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Phone : 0418 152 289
Email : [email protected]